University of Regina
Regina, Saskatchewan · 14,301 undergraduates
Is it hard to get into URegina?
What URegina asks of an applicant from a high school in Ontario. Its own province's students apply with their own courses and, often, a different tuition rate.
| Field | School says | First-year tuition | Graduates working | Co-op |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer science | 80% average required for Computer Science (Faculty of Science minimum 70%); no qualifying admission | $8,888 | Not published | Yes |
| Engineering | Minimum 70% to 89.99%: admitted to the general major; 90% or higher: admitted directly to the major of choice | $9,300 | Not published | Yes |
| Business and commerce | 70% average required (ENG4U, MDM4U or MHF4U, and two more approved 4U/4M courses); applicants missing the math course but with 70% on the other three are admitted as Business Qualifying | $9,870 | Not published | Yes |
| Nursing | A minimum of 70% required in each prerequisite course. Competitive entry program | $9,322 | Not published | No |
| Health sciences and kinesiology | 70% average required; applicants missing one subject and/or with 65 to 69.99% are admitted to the KHS Qualifying program (BKin or BSRS only) | $8,888 | Not published | No |
| Life sciences | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | $8,888 | Not published | Yes |
| Math and physical sciences | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | $8,888 | Not published | Yes |
| Social sciences | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | $8,385 | Not published | Yes |
| Arts and humanities | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | $8,385 | Not published | Yes |
| Education (teaching) | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | $8,618 | Not published | No |
| Fine and performing arts | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | $8,888 | Not published | No |
Graduates working: two years after graduating.
What are the easiest programs to get into at URegina?
The programs with the lowest bar in the school's own figures: its published minimum or range. A low bar is not an easy program; competitive programs can take students well above it.
Lowest bar
- 1Art History and Curatorial StudiesThe school says 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses)
- 2Arts EducationThe school says 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty
- 3Baccalauréat en éducation française au secondaireThe school says 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty
- 4Baccalauréat en éducation française élémentaireThe school says 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty
- 5Creative TechnologiesThe school says 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses)
- 6Cultures of DisplayThe school says 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses)
- 7Devised Performance and Theatre CreationThe school says 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses)
- 8Elementary EducationThe school says 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty
Highest bar
- 1Computer ScienceThe school says 80% average required for Computer Science (Faculty of Science minimum 70%); no qualifying admission
- 2Actuarial ScienceThe school says 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying
- 3AdministrationThe school says 70% average required (ENG4U, MDM4U or MHF4U, and two more approved 4U/4M courses); applicants missing the math course but with 70% on the other three are admitted as Business Qualifying
- 4AnthropologyThe school says 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students
- 5Bachelor of Arts and ScienceThe school says 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students
- 6Bachelor of Education / Bachelor of Science (Mathematics)The school says 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying
- 7Bachelor of Social Work, Bilingual Option (Baccalauréat en travail social, option bilingue)The school says 70% average required (for Pre-Social Work; the BSW (Bachelor of Social Work) itself is a competitive second-step admission)
- 8Bachelor of Sport and Recreation Studies Internship / Bachelor of Business Administration Joint ProgramThe school says 70% average required (ENG4U, MDM4U or MHF4U, and two more approved 4U/4M courses); applicants missing the math course but with 70% on the other three are admitted as Business Qualifying
What average do you need for each URegina program?
72 first-year programs you can apply to straight from Grade 12, grouped by field. Open one for its required courses, extra steps, cost and the same program elsewhere.
Computer scienceevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer ScienceRegina | 80% average required for Computer Science (Faculty of Science minimum 70%); no qualifying admission | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
Engineeringevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Applied ScienceRegina | Minimum 70% to 89.99%: admitted to the general major; 90% or higher: admitted directly to the major of choice | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,300 |
Business and commerceevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| AdministrationRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MDM4U or MHF4U, and two more approved 4U/4M courses); applicants missing the math course but with 70% on the other three are admitted as Business Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | Not published |
| Bachelor of Sport and Recreation Studies Internship / Bachelor of Business Administration Joint ProgramRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MDM4U or MHF4U, and two more approved 4U/4M courses); applicants missing the math course but with 70% on the other three are admitted as Business Qualifying | School doesn't say | Not published |
| Business AdministrationRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MDM4U or MHF4U, and two more approved 4U/4M courses); applicants missing the math course but with 70% on the other three are admitted as Business Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,870 |
Nursingevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nursing (Saskatchewan Collaborative Bachelor of Science in Nursing)Regina or Saskatoon | A minimum of 70% required in each prerequisite course. competitive entry program | No | $9,322 |
| Nursing, Bilingual Option (SCBScN)Regina | A minimum of 70% required in each prerequisite course. competitive entry program | No | $9,322 |
Health sciences and kinesiologyevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health StudiesRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | No | Not published |
| KinesiologyRegina | 70% average required; applicants missing one subject and/or with 65 to 69.99% are admitted to the KHS Qualifying program (BKin or BSRS only) | No | $8,888 |
| Sport and Recreation ManagementRegina | 70% average required; applicants missing one subject and/or with 65 to 69.99% are admitted to the KHS Qualifying program (BKin or BSRS only) | No | $8,888 |
| Therapeutic RecreationRegina | 70% average required; applicants missing one subject and/or with 65 to 69.99% are admitted to the KHS Qualifying program (BKin or BSRS only) | No | $8,888 |
Life sciencesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| BiochemistryRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
| BiologyRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
| Environmental BiologyRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | School doesn't say | $8,888 |
Math and physical sciencesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Actuarial ScienceRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional | $8,888 |
| ChemistryRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
| Data ScienceRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | School doesn't say | $8,888 |
| Environmental GeoscienceRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
| GeologyRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
| MathematicsRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
| PhysicsRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $8,888 |
| StatisticsRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,888 |
Arts and humanitiesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classical and Medieval StudiesRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| Cree, Saulteaux, and/or LinguisticsRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| EnglishRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| English (Creative Writing)Regina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| French and Francophone Intercultural StudiesRegina | 65% average required; a French Placement Test is required | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| French as a Second LanguageRegina | 65% average required; a French Placement Test is required | School doesn't say | $8,385 |
| HistoryRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| Indigenous Journalism and Communication ArtsRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | School doesn't say | $8,385 |
| Indigenous Language ReclamationRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| Indigenous StudiesRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| Journalism, News Media, and CommunicationRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | No | $8,385 |
| PhilosophyRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
| Religious StudiesRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $8,385 |
Education (teaching)every university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arts EducationRegina | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | No | $8,618 |
| Baccalauréat en éducation française au secondaireRegina | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | No | $8,618 |
| Baccalauréat en éducation française élémentaireRegina | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | No | $8,618 |
| Bachelor of Education / Bachelor of Science (Mathematics)Regina | 70% average required (ENG4U, MHF4U and two of SBI4U, MCV4U, SCH4U, SES4U, SPH4U); 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects, or missing one subject with 70% on the rest, is admitted as Science Qualifying | No | Not published |
| Elementary EducationRegina | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | No | $8,618 |
| Indigenous EducationRegina | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | No | $8,618 |
| Music EducationRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | Not published |
| Physical Education / Physical Literacy (joint BEd/BKin)Regina | 70% average required; applicants missing one subject and/or with 65 to 69.99% are admitted to the KHS Qualifying program (BKin or BSRS only) | No | Not published |
| Secondary EducationRegina | 65% average required. All programs are competitive entry, and final decision is made at the discretion of the faculty | No | $8,618 |
Fine and performing artsevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Art History and Curatorial StudiesRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Creative TechnologiesRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Cultures of DisplayRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Devised Performance and Theatre CreationRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Film ProductionRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Film StudiesRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Indigenous Fine ArtsRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| MusicRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Music (Performance, Comprehensive, Composition and History)Regina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Theatre and Drama StudiesRegina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Visual Arts (BA or BA Honours)Regina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
| Visual Arts (BFA)Regina | 65% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses) | No | $8,888 |
General arts and science (major chosen later)every university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Arts and ScienceRegina | 70% average required (ENG4U plus three approved 4U/4M courses); applicants with 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted as Arts Qualifying students | School doesn't say | Not published |
How much does URegina cost?
First year, at this year's prices, for a student from Ontario. Each program's page adds up its own total.
Tuition over the years
First-year arts tuition for a student from the school's own province, as the school published it each year.
What is it like at URegina?
The same whatever program you pick.
- Who gets a room
- No guarantee: rooms are assigned first-come, first-served
- Money just for your marks
- No automatic entrance scholarships published
- First-years who rate it good or excellent
- Not published
- Finish their degree
- Not published
- Ways in without the usual marks
- Arts Qualifying. Applicants to the Faculty of Arts (including Campion, Luther and FNUniv) with a high school admission average of 60.00 to 69.99% and all required subjects are admitted with conditions: at most 12 credit hours a term and advising before every registration. Qualifying status is removed after 24 credit hours with a 60% university average; otherwise the student must withdraw for at least three terms. Who: High school applicants from any province, including Ontario, with ENG4U and the other required Arts subjects and a 60 to 69.99% average.
- Science Qualifying. Applicants to the Faculty of Science who are missing one required subject (but have at least one science and 70% on the rest) or who have 65.00 to 69.99% with all subjects are admitted as Science Qualifying students with conditions. Not available for Computer Science. Mature applicants also enter Science through this program. Who: High school applicants from any province, including Ontario; mature applicants 21 or older.
- Engineering Qualifying. Applicants missing one subject used for engineering admission (for example SPH4U) but with a 70% average on the remaining courses are admitted as Engineering Qualifying students with conditions, so they can make up the missing course. Who: High school applicants from any province, including Ontario.
- Business Qualifying Status. Applicants to the Hill Levene School of Business who are missing the required math course (MDM4U or MHF4U for Ontario) but have a 70% average on the other three admission courses are admitted with conditions placed on their admission. Who: High school applicants from any province, including Ontario.
- KHS Qualifying Program. Applicants to the Bachelor of Kinesiology or the Bachelor of Sport and Recreation Studies who are missing one admission subject and/or have a 65.00 to 69.99% average are placed in the KHS Qualifying program, with mandatory programming until 18 credit hours are completed. Who: High school applicants from any province, including Ontario (BKin and BSRS only).
- Mature Admission. Adults who did not finish high school or cannot get their transcripts can be admitted on a personal statement showing they can succeed at university through life or work experience. Programs with specific prerequisites (BKin: Pre-Calculus; BEd (Bachelor of Education) Elementary: a Grade 12 math; BEd Secondary math or science: Pre-Calculus) still require them or a university equivalent. Who: Canadian citizens, permanent residents, refugees or protected persons who are 21 before the term starts, have attempted fewer than 15 credit hours of post-secondary courses (fewer than 24 for Science and Social Work) and did not complete high school or cannot access transcripts; any province.
- Open Admission (Centre for Continuing Education). The Centre for Continuing Education admits students who are 21 or older (or have the Dean's approval) on an open basis, without the usual high school requirements, to take credit courses and CCE certificates. Open-admission students cannot transfer into other faculties until they meet regular university and faculty admission requirements. Who: Anyone 21 or older, or with special approval from the Dean of CCE.
- Certificate in Indigenous Access Transition Education (IATEC). An eight-month, 24-credit-hour cohort certificate (up to 40 students taking the same courses together, including AMTH 091 and 092 upgrading math, BIOL 140 or CHEM 100, INDG 100, ENGL 100 and RDWT 120) "designed to prepare students for a university level program of study" and "to increase access for Indigenous students to post-secondary programs". Offered by the Centre for Continuing Education in partnership with First Nations University of Canada. Who: Indigenous students; CCE admission (65% average for applicants under 21, with a Grade 11 math or science allowed in place of a missing Grade 12 one) or open admission.
- Certificate in Nursing Readiness. An 18-credit-hour certificate with the Faculty of Nursing (ENGL 100, STAT 100, INHS 100, BIOL 222 and two anatomy and physiology courses) for people who want to apply to the Saskatchewan Collaborative BScN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing) with a lighter first-year load, a foundation in the required courses, or proof of success in them; 65% program average required. Who: Prospective nursing applicants who meet Centre for Continuing Education admission (65% average, or open admission at 21+).
What do URegina graduates earn?
Statistics Canada does not publish pay by university, only by field for each province's graduates. Figures are for Saskatchewan bachelor's graduates, the class of 2022 two years after and the class of 2019 five years after, in 2024 dollars.
| Field | Two years after (class of 2022) | Five years after (class of 2019) |
|---|---|---|
| Computer science | $69,600 | $83,300 |
| Engineering | $83,000 | $94,100 |
| Business and commerce | $64,800 | $83,700 |
| Nursing | $82,200 | $91,500 |
| Health sciences and kinesiology | $41,700 | $65,900 |
| Life sciences | $38,700 | $67,200 |
| Social sciences | $50,400 | $66,400 |
| Arts and humanities | $38,900 | $63,100 |
| Education (teaching) | $62,500 | $69,800 |
| Fine and performing arts | $45,900 | $41,100 |
What careers do URegina programs lead to?
Two careers per field the school teaches, each with its pay, training and what the work is like.
- Software DeveloperBuild apps, websites and systems. No licence required, many roads in.$100kTypical pay1 to 4 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Data ScientistTurn piles of data into predictions and decisions. Math, code and a lot of cleaning up.$96kTypical pay4 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Civil EngineerRoads, bridges, water and buildings. A four-year degree, then a licence that lets you sign the drawings.$101kTypical pay4 to 8 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Mechanical EngineerMachines, engines, heating systems and factories. The biggest engineering discipline, with the widest choice of employers.$95kTypical pay4 to 8 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Accountant (CPA)The money behind every business. A degree, a national exam, and a designation that travels.$84kTypical pay6 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Financial AnalystRead the numbers behind a company or a deal and tell people what they mean. A degree, then years of exams.$90kTypical pay4 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Registered NurseCare for patients in hospitals, clinics and homes. In demand everywhere in Canada.$90kTypical pay4 yearsTo qualifyVery highDemand
- Nurse PractitionerA nurse with a master's degree who can diagnose, order tests and prescribe. Two degrees, six figures, huge demand.$128kTypical pay8 to 9 yearsTo qualifyVery highDemand
- PhysiotherapistGet people moving again after injury, surgery and illness. A tough master's to get into, then steady work everywhere.$96kTypical pay6 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
Compare URegina with other universities
Side by side: programs, averages, costs and outcomes.
Or open University of Saskatchewan's own page, or the list of every university on Careerhelp.
Where these numbers come from
Checked 2026-10-18. Every figure is from the school's own pages or a government table; nothing is estimated.
- Residence: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) (uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) ; uregina.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Who gets a room: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) (uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) (application deadlines, p. 6))
- Scholarships: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) (uregina.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Fees: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) (uregina.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Satisfaction: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) ((listed on uregina.ca (opens in a new tab) ; uregina.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Rent: www150.statcan.gc.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Pay by field: www150.statcan.gc.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Anthropology: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Classical and Medieval Studies: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Criminology: uregina.ca (opens in a new tab)
How every figure in this part of the site is sourced, and the check of every link.
Careerhelp is not affiliated with any school. Check the program page before you apply; requirements change every year.
Social sciencesevery university, ranked