University of Windsor
Windsor, Ontario · 12,361 undergraduates
Is it hard to get into Windsor?
How Windsor's first-year students came in (official figures, fall 2022), then what the school publishes for each program.
| Field | Entering average | School says | First-year tuition | Graduates working | Co-op |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer science | 85.4% | Mean 86%, minimum 70% | $9,205 | 92.4% | Yes |
| Engineering | 87.4% | Mean 86% to 87%, minimum 74% | $11,443 | 95.5% | Yes |
| Business and commerce | 86% | Mean 84.7%, minimum 73% | $10,565 | 95.7% | Yes |
| Nursing | Not reported | Mean 91%, minimum 70% | $5,916 | 99.1% | No |
| Health sciences and kinesiology | 89.4% | Mean 85% | $6,091 | 96.5% | Yes |
| Life sciences | 89.7% | Mean 86%, minimum 70% | $6,091 | 80.5% | No |
| Math and physical sciences | 89% | Mean 87%, minimum 70% | $6,091 | 100% | Yes |
| Social sciences | 85.3% | Mean 79%, minimum 70% | $5,916 | 92.3% | Yes |
| Arts and humanities | 84% | Mean 84.5%, minimum 70% | $5,916 | 88.6% | Yes |
| Education (teaching) | 86.5% | Mean 86%, minimum 75% | $6,230 | 100% | No |
| Fine and performing arts | 87.6% | Mean 83%, minimum 70% | $5,916 | 92% | Yes |
Entering average: the official fall 2022 figure (Common University Data Ontario) for the program group that holds the field, shown by group below. Graduates working: graduates of 2021.
What averages did Windsor's first-year students come in with?
Every new full-time first-year student at Windsor who came straight from an Ontario high school in fall 2022, by program group: the share in each average band and the group's overall average. This is who enrolled, not a cut-off, and a group holds several programs.
| Program group | Average | 95 and up | 90 to 94 | 85 to 89 | 80 to 84 | 75 to 79 | 70 to 74 | Below 70 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biological and biomedical sciences | 89.7% | 25% | 31% | 26% | 11% | 7% | 1% | 0% |
| Health professions | 89.4% | 13% | 39% | 35% | 12% | 2% | 0% | 0% |
| Mathematics and statistics | 89% | 16% | 42% | 21% | 16% | 5% | 0% | 0% |
| Languages and linguistics | 88.3% | 19% | 28% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 3% | 0% |
| Fine and applied arts | 87.6% | 9% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 12% | 2% | 0% |
| Engineering | 87.4% | 13% | 29% | 28% | 16% | 11% | 4% | 0% |
| Physical science | 86.7% | 11% | 34% | 17% | 21% | 9% | 9% | 0% |
| Education | 86.5% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| Commerce, management and business | 86% | 9% | 27% | 26% | 19% | 16% | 4% | 0% |
| Psychology | 85.6% | 5% | 29% | 27% | 20% | 15% | 5% | 0% |
| Computer and information science | 85.4% | 10% | 23% | 25% | 21% | 15% | 6% | 1% |
| Social sciences | 85.3% | 6% | 22% | 34% | 20% | 12% | 7% | 0% |
| Kinesiology, recreation and physical education | 85% | 7% | 20% | 22% | 34% | 15% | 3% | 1% |
| Liberal arts, general studies and humanities | 84% | 11% | 26% | 15% | 20% | 7% | 9% | 13% |
| General science | 82.6% | 13% | 15% | 10% | 18% | 28% | 15% | 3% |
| All of Windsor | 86.7% | 11% | 27% | 26% | 19% | 11% | 4% | 1% |
Source: Council of Ontario Universities, Common University Data Ontario (CUDO) section B3, fall 2022 entering class, read 2026-10-25. The council's CUDO report tool (opens in a new tab). Shares are rounded; the table gives them to one decimal. A blank in the source means no students in that band, shown here as 0%.
What are the easiest programs to get into at Windsor?
The programs with the lowest bar in the school's own figures: its published minimum or range. A low bar is not an easy program; competitive programs can take students well above it.
Lowest bar
- 1Animal BiologyThe school says minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86%
- 2Aquatic BiologyThe school says minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86%
- 3Behaviour, Cognition and NeuroscienceThe school says minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 88%
- 4BiochemistryThe school says minimum average 70% average of all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 88%
- 5Biological Sciences: Interdisciplinary Health SciencesThe school says minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 88%
- 6BiologyThe school says minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86%
- 7Biomedical SciencesThe school says minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses.
- 8ChemistryThe school says minimum average 70%; mean average of entering students 87%
Highest bar
- 1General Science / Concurrent EducationThe school says minimum average 80% (70% average of all attempted science and math courses); mean average of entering students 87%
- 2Interdisciplinary Arts and ScienceThe school says minimum average 80%
- 3Law and PoliticsThe school says minimum average 80%*; mean average of entering students 90.5%; Entry to this program requires a minimum high school admission average of 85% and a minimum final high school average no lower than 80% at the time of high school graduation.
- 4Mathematics / Concurrent EducationThe school says minimum average 80% (80% average in each attempted 4U/M Math course); mean average of entering students 92%
- 5Biochemistry and Biomedical Sciences: Health Science StreamThe school says minimum average 75% average of all attempted science and math courses required; mean average of entering students 88%
- 6Communication, Media and Film / Concurrent EducationThe school says minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 86%
- 7Dramatic Art / Concurrent EducationThe school says minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 85%
- 8English / Concurrent EducationThe school says minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 88%
What average do you need for each Windsor program?
94 first-year programs you can apply to straight from Grade 12, grouped by field. Open one for its required courses, extra steps, cost and the same program elsewhere.
Computer scienceevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science (General)Windsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of math courses); co-op minimum 75% (70% average in all attempted math courses); mean average of entering students 86% | School doesn't say | $9,205 |
| Computer Science (Honours)Windsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of math courses); co-op minimum 75% (70% average in all attempted math courses); mean average of entering students 86% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,205 |
| Computer Science, Applied ComputingWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of math courses); co-op minimum 75% (Co-op programs: 75% + 70% average in all attempted math courses, excluding Data Management/MDM4U); mean average of entering students 86% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,205 |
| Computer Science, Bachelor of Information TechnologyWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% grade in at least one of the stated math courses is also required).; co-op minimum 75%; mean average of entering students 86% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,205 |
| Computer Science, Computer Information SystemsWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of math courses); co-op minimum 75% (Co-op programs: 75% + 70% average in all attempted math courses, excluding Data Management/MDM4U); mean average of entering students 86% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,205 |
| Computer Science, Software Engineering SpecializationWindsor | Minimum average 70% (Min of 70% on all math courses); co-op minimum 75%; mean average of entering students 86% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $9,205 |
Engineeringevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civil EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all required science and math courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 86% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| Electrical EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and science courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 87% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| Engineering TechnologyWindsor | Minimum 70% across six Grade 12 U or M courses; 75% recommended because seats are limited; mean average shown as a dash for high school entry | School doesn't say | $11,443 |
| Environmental EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and science courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 87% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| General EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and science courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 88% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| Industrial EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and sciences courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 87% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| Industrial Engineering with Minor in Business AdministrationWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and sciences courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 87% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| Mechanical EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and science courses except Biology/SBI4U); mean average of entering students 87% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
| Mechatronic Systems EngineeringWindsor | Minimum average 74% (74% average of all math and science courses except Biology/SBI4U) | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $11,443 |
Business and commerceevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business AdministrationWindsor | Minimum average 73% (70% in at least one grade 12 U math course (or equivalent).; co-op minimum 78%; mean average of entering students 84.7% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $10,565 |
| Business Administration and Computer ScienceWindsor | Minimum average 73% (70% average of all math courses with at least one grade 12 U math course (or equivalent) at 70%); co-op minimum 78%; mean average of entering students 82% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $10,565 |
| Business Administration and EconomicsWindsor | Minimum average 73% (70% average of all math courses with at least one grade 12 U math course (or equivalent) at 70%); mean average of entering students 84.7% | No | $10,565 |
| Business Administration and MathematicsWindsor | Minimum average 73% (70% in the grade 12 U math courses) | No | $10,565 |
| Business Administration and PsychologyWindsor | Minimum average 73% (70% in at least one grade 12 U math course (or equivalent)) | No | $10,565 |
| Commercial Aviation LeadershipWindsor | Minimum average 70%; mean average of entering students 79% | No | $5,916 |
Nursingevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| NursingWindsor | Minimum average 70% (top 6 Grade 12 U/M); mean average of entering students 91%; 85% recommended | No | $5,916 |
Health sciences and kinesiologyevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interdisciplinary Health ScienceWindsor | Minimum average 70%; mean average of entering students 79% | Yes, optional | Not published |
| Kinesiology & Health StudiesWindsor | No overall minimum printed (70% in English and in one science); mean average of entering students 85% | Yes, optional | $6,091 |
| Sport Management and LeadershipWindsor | No overall minimum printed (70% in English); mean average of entering students 83% | Yes, optional | $6,091 |
Life sciencesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Animal BiologyWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,091 |
| Aquatic BiologyWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,091 |
| Behaviour, Cognition and NeuroscienceWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 88% | No | $6,091 |
| BiochemistryWindsor | Minimum average 70% average of all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 88% | Yes, optional | $6,091 |
| Biochemistry and Biomedical Sciences: Health Science StreamWindsor | Minimum average 75% average of all attempted science and math courses required; mean average of entering students 88% | No | $6,091 |
| Biochemistry: Pharmacy StreamWindsor | Minimum average 70% average of all attempted science and math courses required.; mean average of entering students 88% | Yes, optional | $6,091 |
| Biological Sciences: Interdisciplinary Health SciencesWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 88% | No | Not published |
| BiologyWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,091 |
| Biomedical SciencesWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses. | No | $6,091 |
| Biomedical Sciences: Interdisciplinary Health SciencesWindsor | Minimum average 70% in all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 89% | No | Not published |
| Environmental ScienceWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all required science and math courses); mean average of entering students 88% | No | $6,091 |
| Forensic Science (BA)Windsor | Minimum average 70% average of all required science and math courses; mean average of entering students 85% | No | $6,091 |
| Forensic Science (BFS)Windsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of all required science and math courses.); mean average of entering students 85% | No | $6,091 |
| Life SciencesWindsor | Minimum average 70% on all attempted science and math courses; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,091 |
Math and physical sciencesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| ChemistryWindsor | Minimum average 70%; mean average of entering students 87% | Yes, optional | $6,091 |
| Combined Honours Mathematics ProgramsWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all attempted math courses); mean average of entering students 87% | No | Not published |
| Mathematics and Computer ScienceWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all attempted math courses.); mean average of entering students 86% | No | Not published |
| Mathematics and StatisticsWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all attempted math courses; mean average of entering students 87% | No | $6,091 |
| Mathematics with Finance ConcentrationWindsor | Minimum average 73% (70% average of six Grade 12 U or M courses, with minimum 75% average on math courses); mean average of entering students 89% | No | $6,091 |
| Mathematics, Actuarial ScienceWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all attempted math courses); mean average of entering students 87% | No | $6,091 |
| Mathematics, BMath (General)Windsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all attempted math courses); mean average of entering students 87% | No | $6,091 |
| Mathematics, BMath (Honours)Windsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average in all attempted math courses); mean average of entering students 87% | No | $6,091 |
| PhysicsWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of all attempted science and math courses); mean average of entering students 88% | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,091 |
| Physics, Medical PhysicsWindsor | Minimum average 70% (70% average of all attempted science and math courses); mean average of entering students 88% | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,091 |
Arts and humanitiesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Communication, Media & FilmWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| English and Creative WritingWindsor | Minimum average 70% | No | $5,916 |
| English Language and LiteratureWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| French StudiesWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English; mean average of entering students 80% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| HistoryWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English; mean average of entering students 84.5% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| Modern Languages with Year AbroadWindsor | Minimum average 70% | No | $5,916 |
| PhilosophyWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| Second Language EducationWindsor | Minimum average 70% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
Education (teaching)every university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Communication, Media and Film / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,230 |
| Dramatic Art / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 85% | No | $6,230 |
| English / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 88% | No | $6,230 |
| French Studies / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 89% | No | $6,230 |
| General Science / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 80% (70% average of all attempted science and math courses); mean average of entering students 87% | No | $6,230 |
| History / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,230 |
| Mathematics / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 80% (80% average in each attempted 4U/M Math course); mean average of entering students 92% | No | $6,230 |
| Political Science / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75% | No | $6,230 |
| Psychology / Concurrent Education / Early Childhood EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 87% | No | $6,230 |
| Second Language Education / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English; mean average of entering students 79% | No | $6,230 |
| Visual Arts / Concurrent EducationWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 86% | No | $6,230 |
Fine and performing artsevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drama in Education and Community with Concentration in Applied TheatreWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English; mean average of entering students 83% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| Dramatic ArtWindsor | Minimum average 70%; co-op minimum 80%; 70% minimum in English; mean average of entering students 83% | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $5,916 |
| Film ProductionWindsor | Minimum average 70% | No | $5,916 |
| Music (BA)Windsor | Minimum average 70% | No | $5,916 |
| Visual ArtsWindsor | Minimum average 70%; mean average of entering students 83% | No | $5,916 |
Architecture and designevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visual Arts & the Built EnvironmentWindsor | Minimum average 75%; mean average of entering students 82% | No | $5,916 |
General arts and science (major chosen later)every university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interdisciplinary Arts and ScienceWindsor | Minimum average 80% | No | Not published |
| Liberal Arts and Professional StudiesWindsor | Minimum average 70%; mean average of entering students 76% | No | $5,916 |
How much does Windsor cost?
First year, at this year's prices, for a student from Ontario. Each program's page adds up its own total.
Tuition over the years
First-year arts tuition for a student from the school's own province, as the school published it each year.
What is it like at Windsor?
The same whatever program you pick.
- Who gets a room
- Residence is guaranteed for all students entering their first year of university who apply to residence by 5 June 2026 (Fall/Winter 2026-27 cycle); after that, rooms depend on availability.
- Money just for your marks
- $4,000 for 95% and up, can renew each year
- $2,500 for 90 to 94.99%, can renew each year
- $1,000 for 85 to 89.99%
- First-years who rate it good or excellent
- 73% (National Survey of Student Engagement)
- Finish their degree
- 77%, started in 2015
- Ways in without the usual marks
- Mature Student Applications. Applicants who do not meet the minimum academic requirements can be considered as mature students. They send a letter about their goals, work experience and potential, and applications are accepted all year. Who: Canadian citizen or permanent resident, at least 20 years old before starting, not in full-time high school for the previous two years. Has an OSSD (Ontario Secondary School Diploma) or equivalent but does not meet the minimum requirements; those without a diploma must submit a profile. May have some college study with an average between 60% and 69%.
Support at Windsor, and other ways in
For students with a disability, Indigenous students, and anyone who needs another route in. Quoted from Windsor's own pages.
- Students with a disability
Student Accessibility Services (SAS) (opens in a new tab)
- “Once you submit the intake form, an advisor will contact you to set up a meeting to discuss your accommodation needs.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- “During peak intake periods, appointment wait times may be up to or beyond two weeks, so early submission is strongly recommended.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- “Learning Disability: Will require a psychoeducational assessment completed within the last 5 years or has adult scales used.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- Indigenous students
Getting in: no separate Indigenous admission pathway found on Windsor's pages
Support: Turtle Island - Indigenous Student Services Centre (opens in a new tab)
- “Located in Room 116 of Vanier Hall, the Turtle Island - Indigenous Student Services Centre is a welcoming space where First Nations, Métis, and Inuit students can connect, access support, and thrive.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- “Maamawi-bimoseng (Walking Together) is a six-week transition program designed to help Indigenous first-year students build connections, explore campus, engage with the Indigenous community and culture, and feel supported throughout their first semester and beyond.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- Other ways in
Access Windsor application fee vouchers (opens in a new tab). Ontario students who cannot afford the university application fee, put forward by their guidance counsellor.
- “We are working closely with guidance counsellors across Ontario to offer vouchers to domestic Ontario students. These vouchers can cover the cost of their Ontario Universities’ Application Centre (OUAC) application for undergraduate studies.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- Mature students
- “Will be at least 20 years of age prior to proposed date of enrolment.” Source (opens in a new tab)
- “Have not been in full-time attendance at a secondary school within the previous two years.” Source (opens in a new tab)
Every quote was found word for word on the page it links to on 29 October 2026. Rules change: confirm with the office before you rely on one. Compare every school's support and access routes.
What do Windsor graduates earn?
Statistics Canada does not publish pay by university, only by field for each province's graduates. Figures are for Ontario bachelor's graduates, the class of 2022 two years after and the class of 2019 five years after, in 2024 dollars.
| Field | Two years after (class of 2022) | Five years after (class of 2019) |
|---|---|---|
| Computer science | $79,700 | $106,600 |
| Engineering | $81,000 | $95,900 |
| Business and commerce | $63,900 | $82,200 |
| Nursing | $80,200 | $86,300 |
| Health sciences and kinesiology | $44,200 | $68,900 |
| Life sciences | $43,000 | $71,300 |
| Math and physical sciences | $61,000 | $84,200 |
| Social sciences | $51,400 | $68,400 |
| Arts and humanities | $41,700 | $60,500 |
| Education (teaching) | $64,900 | $80,500 |
| Fine and performing arts | $33,300 | $49,300 |
What careers do Windsor programs lead to?
Two careers per field the school teaches, each with its pay, training and what the work is like.
- Software DeveloperBuild apps, websites and systems. No licence required, many roads in.$100kTypical pay1 to 4 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Data ScientistTurn piles of data into predictions and decisions. Math, code and a lot of cleaning up.$96kTypical pay4 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Civil EngineerRoads, bridges, water and buildings. A four-year degree, then a licence that lets you sign the drawings.$101kTypical pay4 to 8 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Mechanical EngineerMachines, engines, heating systems and factories. The biggest engineering discipline, with the widest choice of employers.$95kTypical pay4 to 8 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Accountant (CPA)The money behind every business. A degree, a national exam, and a designation that travels.$84kTypical pay6 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Financial AnalystRead the numbers behind a company or a deal and tell people what they mean. A degree, then years of exams.$90kTypical pay4 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Registered NurseCare for patients in hospitals, clinics and homes. In demand everywhere in Canada.$90kTypical pay4 yearsTo qualifyVery highDemand
- Nurse PractitionerA nurse with a master's degree who can diagnose, order tests and prescribe. Two degrees, six figures, huge demand.$128kTypical pay8 to 9 yearsTo qualifyVery highDemand
- PhysiotherapistGet people moving again after injury, surgery and illness. A tough master's to get into, then steady work everywhere.$96kTypical pay6 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
Compare Windsor with other universities
Side by side: programs, averages, costs and outcomes.
Where these numbers come from
Checked 2026-10-10. Every figure is from the school's own pages or a government table; nothing is estimated.
- Residence: uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab) (future.uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab) ; uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Who gets a room: uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Scholarships: future.uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Fees: uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Satisfaction: uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab) (listed on uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Rent: www150.statcan.gc.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Pay by field: www150.statcan.gc.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Entering averages (Common University Data Ontario, fall 2022): couprodpublicreports.tgtsolutions.com (opens in a new tab)
- Mathematics, Actuarial Science: future.uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Animal Biology: future.uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Aquatic Biology: future.uwindsor.ca (opens in a new tab)
How every figure in this part of the site is sourced, and the check of every link.
Careerhelp is not affiliated with any school. Check the program page before you apply; requirements change every year.
Social sciencesevery university, ranked