University of Ottawa
Ottawa, Ontario · 41,897 undergraduates
Is it hard to get into Ottawa?
How Ottawa's first-year students came in (official figures, fall 2022), then what the school publishes for each program.
| Field | Entering average | School says | First-year tuition | Graduates working | Co-op |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer science | 91.3% | 80% minimum | $8,421 | 86.8% | Yes |
| Engineering | 88.8% | 85% minimum | $11,443 | 93.4% | Yes |
| Business and commerce | 85.9% | 80% minimum | $10,073 | 96.3% | Yes |
| Nursing | 88.2% | 90% minimum | $6,210 | 98.1% | No |
| Health sciences and kinesiology | 87.8% | 85% minimum | $6,210 | 95% | Yes |
| Life sciences | 89% | 80% minimum | $6,210 | 96.3% | Yes |
| Math and physical sciences | 89.2% | 80% minimum | $6,210 | 69.2% | Yes |
| Social sciences | 85.8% | 75% minimum | $6,210 | 94.3% | Yes |
| Arts and humanities | 85.4% | 75% minimum | $6,210 | 95.5% | Yes |
| Fine and performing arts | 87.6% | 75% minimum | $6,210 | 100% | No |
Entering average: the official fall 2022 figure (Common University Data Ontario) for the program group that holds the field, shown by group below. Graduates working: graduates of 2021.
What averages did Ottawa's first-year students come in with?
Every new full-time first-year student at Ottawa who came straight from an Ontario high school in fall 2022, by program group: the share in each average band and the group's overall average. This is who enrolled, not a cut-off, and a group holds several programs.
| Program group | Average | 95 and up | 90 to 94 | 85 to 89 | 80 to 84 | 75 to 79 | 70 to 74 | Below 70 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer and information science | 91.3% | 25% | 43% | 22% | 8% | 3% | 0% | 0% |
| Music | 89.9% | 25% | 40% | 10% | 15% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
| Mathematics and statistics | 89.2% | 16% | 33% | 30% | 13% | 8% | 0% | 0% |
| Biological and biomedical sciences | 89% | 17% | 31% | 26% | 17% | 8% | 1% | 0% |
| Engineering | 88.8% | 12% | 30% | 33% | 21% | 3% | 0% | 0% |
| Nursing | 88.2% | 8% | 33% | 33% | 23% | 4% | 0% | 0% |
| Health professions | 87.8% | 12% | 26% | 31% | 21% | 7% | 3% | 0% |
| Fine and applied arts | 87.6% | 7% | 36% | 27% | 14% | 11% | 5% | 0% |
| Languages and linguistics | 86.5% | 8% | 26% | 31% | 15% | 13% | 6% | 1% |
| Physical science | 86.4% | 9% | 18% | 33% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Natural resources and conservation | 86.3% | 14% | 14% | 19% | 43% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
| Commerce, management and business | 85.9% | 4% | 23% | 31% | 27% | 13% | 2% | 1% |
| Social sciences | 85.8% | 7% | 22% | 25% | 25% | 18% | 3% | 0% |
| Liberal arts, general studies and humanities | 85.4% | 7% | 18% | 31% | 25% | 16% | 4% | 1% |
| Psychology | 85.3% | 5% | 20% | 26% | 28% | 20% | 2% | 0% |
| Kinesiology, recreation and physical education | 84.5% | 4% | 18% | 24% | 31% | 19% | 5% | 0% |
| Communication and journalism | 84.3% | 2% | 19% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 3% | 2% |
| All of Ottawa | 87.1% | 10% | 26% | 28% | 23% | 12% | 2% | 0% |
Source: Council of Ontario Universities, Common University Data Ontario (CUDO) section B3, fall 2022 entering class, read 2026-10-25. The council's CUDO report tool (opens in a new tab). Shares are rounded; the table gives them to one decimal. A blank in the source means no students in that band, shown here as 0%.
What are the easiest programs to get into at Ottawa?
The programs with the lowest bar in the school's own figures: its published minimum or range. A low bar is not an easy program; competitive programs can take students well above it.
Lowest bar
- 1B.A. spécialisé bidisciplinaire en communication et lettres françaisesThe school says 73% minimum
- 2B.A. spécialisé Lettres françaisesThe school says 73% minimum
- 3Baccalauréat ès sciences spécialisé en nutrition et diététiqueThe school says 73% minimum
- 4Baccalauréat spécialisé en journalisme numériqueThe school says 73% minimum
- 5Honours Bachelor of Science in Food SciencesThe school says 73% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program)
- 6Bachelor of Applied Science in Multidisciplinary Design EngineeringThe school says 75% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program)
- 7Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies (3 years)The school says 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program)
- 8Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies (4 years)The school says 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program)
Highest bar
- 1Honours Bachelor of Science in NursingThe school says 90% minimum (English program); 85% minimum (French program)
- 2B.Sc.Soc. spécialisé Travail socialThe school says 85% minimum
- 3Baccalauréat ès sciences spécialisé sciences de l'activité physique et Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé ErgothérapieThe school says 85% minimum
- 4Baccalauréat ès sciences spécialisé sciences de l'Activité physique et Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé PhysiothérapieThe school says 85% minimum
- 5Baccalauréat spécialisé en sciences de l'activité physique et Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé ErgothérapieThe school says 85% minimum
- 6Baccalauréat spécialisé en sciences de l'activité physique et Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé PhysiothérapieThe school says 85% minimum
- 7Baccalauréat spécialisé en sciences de la santé et Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé AudiologieThe school says 85% minimum
- 8Baccalauréat spécialisé en sciences de la santé et Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé ErgothérapieThe school says 85% minimum
What average do you need for each Ottawa program?
137 first-year programs you can apply to straight from Grade 12, grouped by field. Open one for its required courses, extra steps, cost and the same program elsewhere.
Computer scienceevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honours BSc Computer ScienceOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $8,421 |
| Honours BSc in Computer Science and BSc in Mathematics (Data Science)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $8,421 |
| Joint Honours BSc in Computer Science and MathematicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $8,421 |
Engineeringevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Applied Science in Multidisciplinary Design EngineeringOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | No | $8,421 |
| BASc Biomedical Mechanical EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 5 work terms | $11,443 |
| BASc Biomedical Mechanical Engineering and BSc Computing TechnologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional | $11,443 |
| BASc Chemical EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $11,443 |
| BASc Chemical Engineering and BSc Computing TechnologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional | $11,443 |
| BASc Civil EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $11,443 |
| BASc Civil Engineering and BSc Computing TechnologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional | $11,443 |
| BASc Computer EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 5 work terms | $11,443 |
| BASc Electrical EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 5 work terms | $11,443 |
| BASc Electrical Engineering and BSc Computing TechnologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional | $11,443 |
| BASc Mechanical EngineeringOttawa | 85% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 5 work terms | $11,443 |
| BASc Mechanical Engineering and BSc Computing TechnologyOttawa | 85% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional | $11,443 |
| BASc Software EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, required, 5 work terms | $11,443 |
Business and commerceevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in Business Analytics)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (option in Business Technology Management)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in Entrepreneurship)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (option in Finance)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in Healthcare Analytics)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in Human Resource Management)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in International Management)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in Management)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Option in Marketing)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce and Juris DoctorOttawa | 85% minimum (English program); 85% minimum (French program) | No | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce and Master of Science in ManagementOttawa | 85% minimum (English program); 85% minimum (French program) | No | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce in AccountingOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 3 work terms | $10,073 |
| Honours Bachelor of Commerce: International Dual DegreeOttawa (3 years) and France (1 year) | 85% minimum (English program); 85% minimum (French program) | No | $10,073 |
Nursingevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honours Bachelor of Science in NursingOttawa | 90% minimum (English program); 85% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
Health sciences and kinesiologyevery university, ranked
Life sciencesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honours Bachelor of Science in Food SciencesOttawa | 73% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours Bachelor of Science in Food Sciences and Master of Science Nutrition and Food BiosciencesOttawa | 85% minimum (English program); 85% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc BiochemistryOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Biochemistry and BASc Chemical Engineering (Biotechnology)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $11,219 |
| Honours BSc BiologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Biomedical ScienceOttawa | 85% minimum (English program); 80% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Biopharmaceutical ScienceOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
Math and physical sciencesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honours BSc ChemistryOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Environmental GeoscienceOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Environmental ScienceOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Financial Mathematics and EconomicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc GeologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Geology-PhysicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc MathematicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc PhysicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc Physics and BASc Electrical EngineeringOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 78% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $11,219 |
| Honours BSc Physics-MathematicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BSc StatisticsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Joint Honours BSc in Mathematics and EconomicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Major in Physical Geography and GeomaticsOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
Arts and humanitiesevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.A. spécialisé bidisciplinaire en communication et lettres françaisesOttawa | 73% minimum | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| B.A. spécialisé Lettres françaisesOttawa | 73% minimum | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Baccalauréat spécialisé en journalisme numériqueOttawa (uOttawa plus La Cite) | 73% minimum | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA CommunicationOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BA EnglishOttawa | 75% minimum | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BA Ethics and Political PhilosophyOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA HistoryOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Honours BA LinguisticsOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA PhilosophyOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA Second Language Teaching: Teaching English as a Second LanguageOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA Second Language Teaching: Teaching French as a Second LanguageOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours Bachelor of Public RelationsOttawa (uOttawa plus Algonquin College or La Cite) | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Joint Honours BA in Communication and Political ScienceOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Joint Honours BA in Communication and SociologyOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Joint Honours BA in History and Political ScienceOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | Yes, optional, 4 work terms | $6,210 |
| Joint Honours BA in Philosophy and Political ScienceOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Major in Art HistoryOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Major in English Language StudiesOttawa | 75% minimum | No | $6,210 |
| Major in French as a Second Language (FLS)Ottawa | 75% minimum | No | $6,210 |
| Major in Indigenous StudiesOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Major in World Languages and CulturesOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
Fine and performing artsevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Fine Arts in ActingOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Fine Arts: BFAOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of MusicOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in BiochemistryOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in BiologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in Chemistry (BSc)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in Computer ScienceOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in GeologyOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in Mathematics (BSc)Ottawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in PhysicsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Music and Honours Bachelor of Science with Major in StatisticsOttawa | 80% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA MusicOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Honours BA TheatreOttawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
Architecture and designevery university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Multidisciplinary Design: Experiential Learning (4 years)Ottawa | 75% minimum (English program); 75% minimum (French program) | No | $8,421 |
General arts and science (major chosen later)every university, ranked
| Program | School says | Co-op | Tuition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies (3 years)Ottawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
| Bachelor of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies (4 years)Ottawa | 75% minimum (English program); 73% minimum (French program) | No | $6,210 |
How much does Ottawa cost?
First year, at this year's prices, for a student from Ontario. Each program's page adds up its own total.
Tuition over the years
First-year arts tuition for a student from the school's own province, as the school published it each year.
What is it like at Ottawa?
The same whatever program you pick.
- Who gets a room
- Residence is guaranteed for first-year Canadian citizens and permanent residents admitted to a full-time undergraduate program for the fall term who have not completed more than five university courses and who apply for residence and pay the deposit by the payment deadline. For fall 2026 entry, applications opened 9 December 2025 and guaranteed offers expired 1 June 2026 at 11:59 p.m. ET.
- Money just for your marks
- $3,000 for 95% and up
- $2,000 for 90 to 94.9%
- $1,000 for 85 to 89.9%
- First-years who rate it good or excellent
- 73% (National Survey of Student Engagement)
- Finish their degree
- 76%, started in 2015
Support at Ottawa, and other ways in
For students with a disability, Indigenous students, and anyone who needs another route in. Quoted from Ottawa's own pages.
- Students with a disability
Academic Accommodations Service (opens in a new tab)(the page refused our checker, so its words are not shown)
- Indigenous students
Getting in: Reserved seats for First Nations, Inuit and Métis applicants (opens in a new tab)(the page refused our checker, so its words are not shown)
Support: Mashkawazìwogamig Indigenous Resource Centre (IRC) (opens in a new tab)(the page refused our checker, so its words are not shown)
- Other ways in
- None found on Ottawa's pages
- Mature students
Ottawa's mature student page (opens in a new tab)(the page refused our checker, so its words are not shown)
Every quote was found word for word on the page it links to on 29 October 2026. Rules change: confirm with the office before you rely on one. Compare every school's support and access routes.
What do Ottawa graduates earn?
Statistics Canada does not publish pay by university, only by field for each province's graduates. Figures are for Ontario bachelor's graduates, the class of 2022 two years after and the class of 2019 five years after, in 2024 dollars.
| Field | Two years after (class of 2022) | Five years after (class of 2019) |
|---|---|---|
| Computer science | $79,700 | $106,600 |
| Engineering | $81,000 | $95,900 |
| Business and commerce | $63,900 | $82,200 |
| Nursing | $80,200 | $86,300 |
| Health sciences and kinesiology | $44,200 | $68,900 |
| Life sciences | $43,000 | $71,300 |
| Math and physical sciences | $61,000 | $84,200 |
| Social sciences | $51,400 | $68,400 |
| Arts and humanities | $41,700 | $60,500 |
| Fine and performing arts | $33,300 | $49,300 |
What careers do Ottawa programs lead to?
Two careers per field the school teaches, each with its pay, training and what the work is like.
- Software DeveloperBuild apps, websites and systems. No licence required, many roads in.$100kTypical pay1 to 4 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Data ScientistTurn piles of data into predictions and decisions. Math, code and a lot of cleaning up.$96kTypical pay4 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Civil EngineerRoads, bridges, water and buildings. A four-year degree, then a licence that lets you sign the drawings.$101kTypical pay4 to 8 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Mechanical EngineerMachines, engines, heating systems and factories. The biggest engineering discipline, with the widest choice of employers.$95kTypical pay4 to 8 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Accountant (CPA)The money behind every business. A degree, a national exam, and a designation that travels.$84kTypical pay6 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Financial AnalystRead the numbers behind a company or a deal and tell people what they mean. A degree, then years of exams.$90kTypical pay4 to 7 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
- Registered NurseCare for patients in hospitals, clinics and homes. In demand everywhere in Canada.$90kTypical pay4 yearsTo qualifyVery highDemand
- Nurse PractitionerA nurse with a master's degree who can diagnose, order tests and prescribe. Two degrees, six figures, huge demand.$128kTypical pay8 to 9 yearsTo qualifyVery highDemand
- PhysiotherapistGet people moving again after injury, surgery and illness. A tough master's to get into, then steady work everywhere.$96kTypical pay6 yearsTo qualifyModerateDemand
Compare Ottawa with other universities
Side by side: programs, averages, costs and outcomes.
Where these numbers come from
Checked 2026-10-10. Every figure is from the school's own pages or a government table; nothing is estimated.
- Residence: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab) (deposit: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Who gets a room: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab) (uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Scholarships: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Fees: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab) (table served from dnn.uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab) 2026-2027, undergraduate, full time)
- Satisfaction: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab) (listed on uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab))
- Rent: www150.statcan.gc.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Books: web.archive.org (opens in a new tab)
- Pay by field: www150.statcan.gc.ca (opens in a new tab)
- Entering averages (Common University Data Ontario, fall 2022): couprodpublicreports.tgtsolutions.com (opens in a new tab)
- Joint Honours BSocSc in Public Administration and Political Science: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab) (lookup: uottawa.ca (opens in a new tab))
How every figure in this part of the site is sourced, and the check of every link.
Careerhelp is not affiliated with any school. Check the program page before you apply; requirements change every year.
Social sciencesevery university, ranked